America On Stage

What are Director's of the year?
Each studio's SUPERStar points are added all year long together!
At Nationals, the 15 studios with the most SUPERStar points are crowned Directors of the Year.

2018 Directors of the Year
The TOP TWO Directors will be called DOUBLE PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next 8 Directors will be called PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next top 5 Directors will be called GOLD Directors of the Year

Dance
DOUBLE PLATINUM
Kimberly Nelson
Shanna Cook & Pam Snyder
PLATINUM
Anne Weichers
Jazlyn Hyder
Valerie Dansie
Jana Shaw
Lisa Timothy
Meghan Honey &
Shannon Mortensen
Misty Anderson
Brittany Stott
Gold
Natalie Porter
Lindsey Camp &
Jamie Church
Susan L Crowther
Colleen Bills
Dawn Naylor
 

Clogging/Power Tap
DOUBLE PLATINUM
Maria Tucker
Kandice Anderson &
Cambria Gibson
PLATINUM
Bethany Hulse
Tara Osborn
LaChere Vawdrey
Nicole Moyes
Kasandra Parker
Brandi Gollinger
Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Vickie Neilson &
Ashley Fewkes
Gold
Lisa Timothy
Andrea Dawes
McKenna Flores
Leah & Dan Coffman
Shauna Blake

Last competition updated: Open Dance National Championships 2018

2018 Directors of the Year FINAL Standings
The TOP TWO Directors will be called DOUBLE PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next 8 Directors will be called PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next top 5 Directors will be called GOLD Directors of the Year

Dance
Points Studio Name Director's Name
49855 Step In Time Dance Kimberly Nelson
32310 N-Step Dance Academy, Inc. Shanna Cook Pam Snyder
30600 American Expression of Dance Anne Weichers
28405 Spot On Dance Studio Jazlyn Hyder
28200 Front & Center Dance Valerie Dansie
26040 Shaw Dance Studio, Inc. Jana Shaw
24980 Project Dance Lisa Timothy
24375 Synergy Dance Academy Meghan Honey- S.Mortensen
22640 Ultimate Dance Etc. Misty Anderson
22220 Dancerz Edge Brittany Stott
17550 N & B Dance Factory Natalie Porter & Bella C
17475 Sunshine Dance Cedar Lindsey Camp/Jamie Church
16035 Steps PAC Susan L Crowther
15970 Hot Shots Dance Studio Colleen Bills
14690 Falling Star Dance Company Dawn Naylor
14130 Pure Talent Performing Arts Studio Jenny Pickering
12995 Intensity Dance Team Karissa Molen
12630 MCD Dance Academy Marnie Shook
11425 Idaho Rhythm Dance Co. Robbie Walker
10290 Step-N-Time "Creative Motion" Trina Waugh
10170 Lime-Light Dance Studio Natasha Baker
9570 The Refinery Academy of Dance Michelle Capunay
9485 Starstruck Studios Brandy Christensen
9365 Diva Dance Company Wendy Schild
9050 5678 Dance Company Deonna Wells
8820 Dynamics Studios Kimberly Hobbs
8670 Dance Force Terah Bushnell
8610 Premier Dance Center Miranda Hancock
8350 Dance Image Academy Dannielle Nielsen
7410 Legacy Dance Studio Julia Penate
7265 Dance Force dance studio Brook Jensen
6875 Rockie Mountain Stars Glenda Heskett
6640 Nielsens School of Dance Kim & Pam Nielsen
6590 Rhythm & Rhymes Jackie Frazier
6565 TDS - The Danz Studio TeriLee Hammond
6315 Dancer's Edge Academy Kim York
6275 Dance Addiction Nikole Schultz
6215 ECHO School of Dance Echo Waldron
6180 Impact Dance Centre Adrian Goto
5605 TGA Triple Step Dance Academy Jessica Mohler
5085 Dance Allegro Academy Jessica Seymour
5055 Kickin' It Dance Co Tammy Westberg/Brook Sellers
4755 The Dance Club Jordan Boyle
4665 Razz & Rhythm Dance Academy Missy Maughan
4235 Express Yourself Dance Jennifer Feltner
4190 "C" Us Dance Chris Martin
4150 Wasatch Dance Center Ciara Steele
4140 Dance Attitude Pamela Giles
4075 High Desert Dance Company Rebecca Kufeld
3945 Esteem Dance Chauntel, Karesa, Melody, Shanalee
3930 The Performer's Place Nalani Lobendahn
3880 Audacity Dance School Kristin Taylor
3730 Studio 56 Dance Center Amy Moore
3700 Lil' Utes Cheer Squad Tamra Yazzie
3660 Center Stage Dance Academy Deidre Jenkins
3330 Elite Dance Force Shari Mauldin
3300 Nebo Dance Academy Nikkii Sperry
3220 The Rhythm Dance Academy Trinity Vincent
3190 T & T Dance Tawna & Taura Marriott
3120 Dansation Brianne Bennett
3115 Sorella Dance Company Niqole Riding and Tiffany Patten
3045 STARS! Katrina Wyckoff and Caddie Welling
2980 Dance Central Sara Mower
2905 Marcie's Dance Academy Marcie Peterson
2760 Elevated Dance Project Kristen Ware
2665 Divine Dance Studio Samantha Daniels
2645 Academy West Amy Drage
2645 Beyond Dance Kelcie Mulford
2620 Thompson Lane Entertainment Rosalyn Korany
2580 Élan Dance Company Larisa Leavitt
2490 Fierce Dance Studio Trisha Cuvelier
2415 Dance Company Jennifer Hill
2400 Dance Extreme 2.0 Alicia Cavazos
2335 Julie's Jazzworks Dance Studio Julie Wright-Leggett
2265 The Point Dance Studio Jeanine Nielson
2140 Methods of Movement Susan English & Mindy Rooney
2080 Dynamite Cheer Kellie Buchanan
2070 Powerhouse Taunia Wheeler
2030 Encore Dance Academy Sara Filippe
1950 Moab Dance Co Ariah Bishop/Rachelle Pierce
1935 Pat Harris School of Dance Patricia Harris
1895 Sunshine Dance Parowan Jamie Church
1880 Limited Edition Studio Sharon Wall / Nicole Wall
1825 Rec. Matrix Cheer Kayla Haycock / Shianne Cooper
1740 Bliss Cassi Cook
1720 The Dance Club Sheryl Dowling
1635 M.C. Dancers Teresa McElprang
1630 Shelly's Dance Studio Shelly Umphenour
1605 Independent
 
1590 LaShars Dance Studio Jennifer Dean
1585 Mustang Dance Team Tiffany Chandler
1580 Linda Fenton Dance Studio Brittani Bailey
1465 Flare Cheer Heele Eden & Shanel Gray
1450 LiveWire Tumbling & Dance Jen Gruber
1390 Canyon Dance Academy Andrea Worwood
1365 Encore Dance Company Monica Wright - Coscarat
1345 Lake Dance Steps Raquel Lake
1315 Lorelle McPhee Dance Lorelle McPhee
1265 Motions Dance Studio Bri Nelson
1235 Backstage Dance & Tumbling, LLC Amy Bertram
1235 All About Dance Studio Amanda Wherry
1225 Knockout Dance Studio Karen Owens
1145 Steps Dance Company melany watt
1100 T & T Dance Tawna Marriott & Taura Jackson
1075 Steppin' Out Dancers Jamie McCleary
1030 The Dance Studio, LLC Aubrey Ann Johnson
1025 Middleton FX Show Choir Kristyn Amy
990 Starshine Studios, LLC Shannon Wilson
965 Cokeville High School Tonya Hatch and Stace Clark
950 Elite Dance Studio Lesley Smith
950 Dazzling Stars Performance Cheer Diane Windley & Shelli Welch
950 All-American Tumbling & Dance Marcy Taylor
910 Desert Dancers Heather McCarthy
820 Little Steps Dance Jennifer and Laureasa Ricci
795 Danceography Jessica Struchen
750 Mining City Dance Co. Kathy Rowe
730 Just Dance Company Sara Hatathley
680 Dig-A-Dance Studio Julie Clark
635 Dance Radiance Elisa Hardy
635 Velocity Dance Studio Ashley Elggren
600 Bridger Valley Dance Studio Aubrey Spray
595 The Studio Dance Dakota Webb
550 Dance N' Toes Brooke Cherry
540 Straight Up Dance Academy Chansey Eames
535 Red Rock Dance and Performing Arts Jenna Corry
525 Elite Academy of Dance Ashley Ames
480 Dancers Edge Studios Janica Petersen
450 Extreme tumbling Amber kendall
440 IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY Kirsten Ludwig
430 Dance Beat Lacey Clark
420 Dancin' It Up Cami Bryson
400 All American Spirit Ashlee Howell
380 Morgan Academy of Dance Kalie Wessman
360 Halau 'O Ka'ipolani E. Kaipo Rokobuludrau
345 Dance Biz Diane Powell
330 The Pointe Academy Candice Taylor
325 No Sweat Dance Company Vicki Wartman
315 Danceology Tracy Curvelo
310 Center Stage Performing Arts Kim DelGrosso
290 Backstage Dance Center Anne Sakolsky-Basquill
280 Extreme Athletics Kensley Moss
250 Lets Dance Jen Morton
245 Color Country Cloggers Heather Mineer
235 jazz n place dance studio Chelsey Befus
225 OMS Cheer Amanda Smith
225 Empowered Dance Misty Peterson
220 Showtime Dance Academy Natalie Galloway
205 Dance Unlimited Christina Shell & Tamra Nefzger
200 Emotion Dance Anjelena Behling
170 The Dance Club Wendy Isaacson
150 Morgan Academy of Dance Yvonne Kennison
150 Poise Dance Center Brook Cain & Brittney Dahlman
150 Dance Works Studio Mekesha Wanner
150 Rhythmik Studio Sonnet Remund
135 Centre Stage Studios Jennifer Sager & Melissa Lynch
130 Stomp it Out Cloggers McKenna Flores
125 NextStep Amber Henrie
100 Just Dance Brittany Ann Dyches
100 Elite Academy NaCole Brown
90 Elite Academy Jaime McCune
85 Dancers Edge Company Ashley Adair
80 Southern Utah Stars Cindy Loeber
75 Elite Academy Studio Arial Larsen
65 Dance Biz Ambree Hatch
65 Rhythm Works Dance Bradi Hill
60 Alliance Academy of Dance Whitney Morden
55 The Dancer's Edge Kyleigh Dye
55 None Shannon Vance
55 Lightbox Tiffany Schefield
50 Move Dance Utah Cherese Emery
50 Junior Cloggers Angie Fisher
50 None
 
50 - lindsay clements
50 All Around Dance Academy Cornisa Abeyta
45 Fuzion Dance Company BraKail Boger
45 The Company SLC Amber Strong
45 Fusion Sports Academy Cheri Salazar
40 Independent Caryn Musselman
40 Best Dance Company Stacey Landon & Jennifer Toll
35 Morgan Workman Morgan Workman
35 Green Valley Dance Studio Shauna Blake
35 All American Cloggers Megan Nelson
30 Dynamic Dance Company Janielle Nelson
30 Dance Academy Jill Trane
30 Heart N Soul Dance Studio Diane Rosenbaum
25 Skys The limit Academy Shawntay Matthews
25 Star Steps Dance Company Lexy Veach
25 Sunshine Dance Studio Abby Evans
25 Independent Lisa Nelson
25 The Dance Centre Charity Duersch
25 The Dance Project Laisa Anderson
25 Rocky Mountain Dance Trisha Wilstead
25 JDS Courtney Harrison
25 Independent Vera Nan
25 independent Joey White
25 Independant Shannon Vance
25 Extreme Rhythm Bethany Hulse
25 Encore Dance Studio Julia Tatton
25 Eagle Rock Dance Carrie Ragan McCarty
25 Central Utah Dance Academy Jessica Pay
15 Just Dance Company Sara Kelley
15 HIP dance company Mindy Petersen
15 Dance Magic Jenny Rowley
15 Independent Mindy Ashment

 

Clogging/Power Tap
Points Studio Name Director's Name
165945 Rocky Mountain Express Maria Tucker
139960 K & C's Fab 5 Studio Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
123205 Extreme Rhythm Bethany Hulse
113870 Foothill Cloggers Tara Osborn
100470 LaChere's Fab 5 Studio LaChere Vawdrey
82265 Just 4 Clicks Clogging Studio Nicole Moyes
81605 In Step Clogging Kasandra Parker
77640 Starz Unlimited Brandi Gollinger
76475 Ground Control Studio Adison & Hailey Hillstead
69445 NRG Vickie Neilson
37900 Project Dance Lisa Timothy
35865 High Definition Andrea Dawes
33110 Stomp it Out Cloggers McKenna Flores
26485 Gem Cloggers Leah & Dan Coffman
22610 Green Valley Dance Studio Shauna Blake
21850 Idaho Xpress Shaundalee/Melissa Morgan
18945 Idaho Rhythm Dance Co. Robbie Walker
16160 Color Country Cloggers Heather Mineer
15005 Veva's Fab 5 Studio Veva Ahlstrom
7695 High Altitude Cloggers Gregg Crockett
6865 NextStep Amber Henrie
5980 Rhythm-N-Motion Cami Olson
5830 Dancerz Edge Brittany Stott
5785 The Wildwood Cloggers LaShawn Bernhardt
5100 Fuzion Dance Studio Marcel Parkinson
4950 Boise Cloggers Laura Bingham
4870 Razz & Rhythm Dance Academy Missy Maughan
4270 Pat's Country Cloggers Patty Gasser
3165 Morgan Academy of Dance Yvonne Kennison
2810 Junior Cloggers Angie Fisher
2790 Empower Clogging Studio Shelby Kicenski
2730 Step Up Cloggers Jamie Lynn Merrell
2650 All American Cloggers Megan Nelson
2640 Camas Creek Cloggers Janice Wilcox
2410 Bon Family & California All Star Cloggers Brian Bon
2390 Steppin' Out Dancers Jamie McCleary
2230 Dance Factory Studio Kristie L. Roche
2150 Click-N-Time Cloggers Autumn Coats
2050 Accent Rhythm Robert Johnson
1990 High Desert Dance Company Rebecca Kufeld
1665 Powerful Expressions Shanell Hatch
1570 Lost River Dance Company Talisha Hansen
1275 - Brindie A. Bishop
1045 Elite Energy Cloggers Amanda Schweitzer
980 - Kari Hale
920 The Dance Club Spring Creek Deborah Howard
885 Elite Dance Studio Lesley Smith
865 Mann Family Cloggers Twilla Mann
805 Backstage Dance & Tumbling, LLC Amy Bertram
800 STARS! Katrina Wyckoff and Caddie Welling
800 N & B Dance Factory Natalie Porter & Bella C
610 Fusion Dance Boise Krista Hasler
605 Dazzling Stars Stompers Suzanne Hill
560 Intensity Cassidy Baird
460 Audacity Dance School Kristin Taylor
460 Grantsville Dance Company Katherine Degen
350 "C" Us Dance Chris Martin
345 Gotta Dance Emily Bingham
315 Identity Crisis Conner Trost
255 Baker's School of Dance -Tap This Lola Baker
200 Super Kids Julie Bouck
180 Silver Creek Clogging Ruth Skouson Mattox
175 Dance Radiance Elisa Hardy
100 Independent
 
80 Kara's Cloggers Kara Williams

 

 


Return to America On Stage Home Page