America On Stage

What are Director's of the year?
Each studio's SUPERStar points are added all year long together!
At Nationals, the 15 studios with the most SUPERStar points are crowned Directors of the Year.

 

Last competition updated:
Utah State Dance Championships 2019

2019 Directors of the Year CURRENT Standings
The TOP TWO Directors will be called DOUBLE PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next 8 Directors will be called PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next top 5 Directors will be called GOLD Directors of the Year

Dance Rankings
Points Studio Name Director
40400 Step In Time Dance Kimberly Nelson
19085 N-Step Dance Academy, Inc. Shanna Cook Pam Snyder
16935 Dancerz Edge Brittany Stott
14650 Hot Shots Dance Studio Colleen Bills
14470 Falling Star Dance Company Dawn Naylor
12945 ECHO School of Dance Echo Waldron
12650 Front & Center Dance Valerie Dansie
10610 Steps PAC Susan L Crowther
10590 American Expression of Dance Anne Weichers
9730 Project Move Melanie Walker and Kayla Bagshaw
8705 Encore Dance Studio Julia Tatton
8365 N & B Dance Factory Natalie Porter & Bella C
7925 MCD Dance Academy Marnie Shook
7855 Sunshine Dance Cedar Lindsey Camp/Jamie Church
7565 Dance Force dance studio Brook Jensen
5895 Impact Dance Centre Adrian Goto
5665 Dynamics Studios Kimberly Hobbs
5240 TDS - The Danz Studio TeriLee Hammond
4965 Fierce Dance Studio Trisha Cuvelier
4835 Wasatch Dance Center Ciara Steele
4720 C" Us Danc Chris Martin
4645 Dance Allegro Academy Jessica Seymour
4570 Starstruck Dance & Tumbling Brandy Christensen
4570 Center Stage Dance Academy Deidre Jenkins
4560 Showcase USA Vocal and Dance Co. Jeana Harmon
4420 Express Yourself Dance Jennifer Feltner
4365 Just Dance Brittany Ann Dyches
4345 Intensity Dance Team Karissa Molen
4215 Altitude Dance Becca Ammons
4180 Silver State Studios Amanda Bailie
4120 Dansation Brianne Bennett
3870 ALRIGHT Dance Academy Miranda Hancock
3835 The Point Dance Studio Jeanine Nielson
3730 Dance Attitude Pamela Giles
3725 Dance Crew Laura Andrews & Crystal Shimizu
3675 Rhythm & Rhymes Jackie Frazier
3470 TGG Studio Jared Lopez
3275 Idaho Rhythm Dance Co. Robbie Walker
2980 Backstage Dance & Tumbling, LLC Amy Bertram
2955 Dancer's Edge Joy Esplin
2770 Methods of Movement Susan English & Mindy Rooney
2750 Pure Talent Performing Arts Studio Jenny Pickering
2655 Razz & Rhythm Dance Academy Missy Maughan
2495 Taryn It Up Taryn Bartholomew
2375 Dance Central Sara Mower
2185 Tanglewood Studios Shayell McBride, Kari Marble
2150 TGA Triple Step Dance Jessica Mohler
2115 Dance Extreme 2.0 Alicia Cavazos
2110 Dance Unlimited Rigby Krista Briggs
2035 Sunshine Dance Parowan Jamie Church
1985 Synergy Brittney Holman
1950 Center Stage Performing Arts Kim DelGrosso
1925 Elite Academy of Dance Ashley Ames
1840 Shelly's Dance Studio Shelly Umphenour
1695 Backstage Dance Center Anne Sakolsky-Basquill
1555 Steps Dance Company melany watt
1520 The Dance Club Sheryl Dowling
1490 T & T Dance Tawna & Taura Marriott
1470 Davis Dance Academy Tiffiny Smalley
1465 Canyon Dance Academy Andrea Worwood
1445 All About Dance Studio Amanda Wherry
1445 Emery Elevated Shelby Bagley
1405 Black Diamond Dance Academy Kendall Heddens/Emily Anderson
1355 Seasons Dance Company Aissa Mitton
1245 The Rhythm Dance Academy Trinity Vincent
1240 Dance Company Jennifer Hill
1235 Synergy Dance Academy Meghan Honey- S.Mortensen
1225 Studio 17 Courtney Blaser
1225 Divine Dance Studio Samantha Daniels
1150 Motions Dance Studio Bri Nelson
1130 Bliss - Life Cehtre Athletics Attn Bliss Cassi Cook
1085 Mustang Dance Team Tiffany Chandler
1065 Lake Dance Steps Raquel Lake
1005 Straight Up Dance Academy Chansey Eames
980 Extreme tumbling Amber kendall
955 Linda Fenton Dance Studio Brittani Bailey
920 Just Dance Company Sara Kelley
910 The Pointe Academy Candice Taylor
900 Artistic Dance Company Jaime Moore-McLean
860 Dig-A-Dance Studio Julie Clark
765 TGG Dance Studio LLC Jared Lopez
755 Independent
 
750 Spartan Dance Force (Minico High School) Sandee Nelson
740 Dane Fusion Michelle Summers
740 Ultimate Dance Etc. Misty Anderson
690 Dynamics Studios Kacy Bowcut
655 Elevate Dance Academy Jessica Balcer
650 Step-N-Time "Creative Motion" Trina Waugh
575 Rhythm Nation Tap Company Wendy Isaacson
560 Regal Dance Company Dollie Boyer
490 Spot On Dance Studio Jazlyn Hyder
480 Vibe Dancers Anna Brown
460 Inspire Dance Academy Natalie McQuiston
445 The Company SLC Amber Strong
445 Dance Biz Diane Powell
375 Instep Dance studio Tasha Jackson Timberlee Wood
365 IDC Misty Frisbey
360 Dance N' Toes Brooke Cherry
360 The Studio Dance Dakota Webb
315 Knockout Dance Studio Karen Owens
315 Stomp it Out Cloggers McKenna Flores
300 Vision Dance Center Lisa Bunker
295 Empowered Dance Misty Peterson
290 Center Stage Kim DelGrosso
270 Red Rock Dance and Performing Arts Jenna Corry
260 Rhythmik Studio Sonnet Remund
260 ENCORE Performing Arts Center Valerie Dawn Cooper
260 Eagle Rock Dance Carrie Ragan McCarty
235 Poise Dance Center Brook Cain & Brittney Dahlman
230 Independent Vera Nan
220 The Spot Dance Studio Andrea Williams-Rhodes
210 STARS! Katrina Wyckoff and Caddie Welling
185 Heart N Soul Dance Studio Diane Rosenbaum
185 Elite Academy NaCole Brown
180 Dance Unlimited Christina Shell & Tamra Nefzger
145 Aspire Dance Academy Robyn Warner
145 Dance Impressions Mallorie Johns
140 The Performer's Place Nalani Lobendahn
140 Star Steps Dance Company Lexy Veach
135 Studio 56 Dance Center Amy Moore
135 Lets Dance Jen Morton
120 Danceology Tracy Curvelo
110 Synergy Dance Academy Karyn Peterson
110 Color Country Cloggers Heather Mineer
110 Boise Dance Alliance Jenn Smart and Ashley Maggard
105 Move Dance Studio Cherese Emery
100 Dance Works Studio Mekesha Wanner
90 Dance Unlimited Boise Renee Paffumi
90 The Dance Centre Charity Duersch
90 Desert Dancers Heather McCarthy
90 Green Valley Dance Studio Shauna Blake
80 Dance Biz Ambree Hatch
75 Portland Dance Center Claire Dye
75 Excel Dance Company Melanie Daybell
75 HIP dance company Mindy Petersen
60 Kickin' It Dance Co Tammy Westberg/Brook Sellers
55 Best Dance Company Stacey Landon & Jennifer Toll
55 Sky the Limit Dance Academy Barbara Clark
50 - Niki Steele
40 Dance Radiance Elisa Hardy
35 Starz Unlimited Brandi Gollinger
35 The Point Dance Studio Jeanine Neilson
30 The Dance Project slc Laila Hardman
30 AF Utah COPA Suzanne J. Balser
30 Lightbox Tiffany Schefield
30 Elite Academy Studio Arial Larsen
25 Salt creek studios Bri Nelson
25 Motion Madison Jackson
25 Elite Academy Jaime McCune
25 Hi Light Dance Abbey Halsey
25 Extreme Rhythm Bethany Hulse
25 Dance Unlimited Boise Courtney Taylor
15 Rocky Mountain Dance Trisha Wilstead
15 Fusion Sports Academy Cheri Salazar
15 Lime-Light Dance Studio Natasha Baker


 

Clogging/Power Tap Rankings
Points Studio Name Director
115640 LaChere's Fab 5 Studio LaChere Vawdrey
99715 Rocky Mountain Express Maria Tucker
87270 K & C's Fab 5 Studio Kandice Anderson & C. Gib
70230 Just 4 Clicks Clogging Studio Nicole Moyes
69095 Extreme Rhythm Bethany Hulse
63215 Foothill Cloggers Tara Osborn
58530 Starz Unlimited Brandi Gollinger
49695 NRG Vickie Neilson
48495 Ground Control Studio Adison Hillstead & Hailey Hillstead
26640 In Step Clogging Kasandra Parker
24620 Rapid Fire Cloggers Ashley Rasmussen
17790 Project Dance Lisa Timothy
13870 Idaho Rhythm Dance Co. Robbie Walker
11435 Veva's Fab 5 Studio Veva Ahlstrom
9935 Stomp it Out Cloggers McKenna Flores
9790 Gem Cloggers Leah & Dan Coffman
9660 Idaho Xpress Shaundalee/Melissa Morgan
9260 Green Valley Dance Studio Shauna Blake
8250 Color Country Cloggers Heather Mineer
8095 Razz & Rhythm Dance Academy Missy Maughan
7600 Rhythm-N-Motion Cami Olson
6150 High Altitude Cloggers Gregg Crockett
5925 Dancerz Edge Brittany Stott
4275 Boise Cloggers Laura Bingham
3465 Junior Cloggers Angie Fisher
3215 NextStep Amber Henrie
2325 Step Up Cloggers Jamie Lynn Merrell
2285 Fuzion Dance Studio Marcel Parkinson
2005 All American Cloggers Megan Nelson
1685 Pat's Country Cloggers Patty Gasser
1605 DoubleTap Dance Company Krista Hasler
1455 Lost River Dance Company Talisha Hansen
1425 Elite Dance Studio Lesley Smith
1340 All About Dance Chandra McCain-Finch
1320 - Kari Hale
1130 Accent Rhythm Robert Johnson
1095 Empower Clogging Studio Shelby Kicenski
1030 Bon Family & California All Star Cloggers Brian Bon
930 Backstage Dance & Tumbling, LLC Amy Bertram
920 Silver State Studios Amanda Bailie
655 Camas Creek Cloggers Janice Wilcox
590 C" Us Danc Chris Martin
540 Morgan Academy of Dance Yvonne Kennison
460 Intensity Cassidy Baird
455 N & B Dance Factory Natalie Porter & Bella C
420 Independent
 
285 Silver Creek Clogging Ruth Skouson Mattox
140 - Brindie A. Bishop
125 Bridger Valley Dance Studio Jennifer Carpenter
100 Main Street Cloggers Amanda Brown
90 Infinity B Dance Brittney Lewis
30 Vibe Dancers Anna Brown
20 Identity Crisis Conner Trost

 

2018 Directors of the Year
The TOP TWO Directors will be called DOUBLE PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next 8 Directors will be called PLATINUM Directors of the Year
The next top 5 Directors will be called GOLD Directors of the Year

See 2019 rankings below 2018 Directors of the Year

Dance
DOUBLE PLATINUM
Kimberly Nelson
Shanna Cook & Pam Snyder
PLATINUM
Anne Weichers
Jazlyn Hyder
Valerie Dansie
Jana Shaw
Lisa Timothy
Meghan Honey &
Shannon Mortensen
Misty Anderson
Brittany Stott
Gold
Natalie Porter
Lindsey Camp &
Jamie Church
Susan L Crowther
Colleen Bills
Dawn Naylor
 

Clogging/Power Tap
DOUBLE PLATINUM
Maria Tucker
Kandice Anderson &
Cambria Gibson
PLATINUM
Bethany Hulse
Tara Osborn
LaChere Vawdrey
Nicole Moyes
Kasandra Parker
Brandi Gollinger
Adison & Hailey Hillstead
Vickie Neilson &
Ashley Fewkes
Gold
Lisa Timothy
Andrea Dawes
McKenna Flores
Leah & Dan Coffman
Shauna Blake


Return to America On Stage Home Page